California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium palustre - Marsh willow herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium palustre Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium lineare
Epilobium oliganthum
Epilobium palustre var. grammadophyllum
Epilobium palustre var. labradoricum
Epilobium palustre var. lapponicum
Epilobium palustre var. longirameum
Epilobium palustre var. oliganthum
Epilobium pylaieanum
Epilobium wyomingense

Distribution

Counties:
El Dorado
Lassen
Plumas

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada