California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium pallidum - Pale boisduvalia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2005 George W. Hartwell

2005 George W. Hartwell

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Boisduvalia macrantha
Boisduvalia pallida

Mobile Version of this page