California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium oregonense - Slimstem willowweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)

2018 Susan McDougall

2005 Steve Matson

2018 Susan McDougall

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium alpinum var. gracillimum

Mobile Version of this page