California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium luteum - Yellow willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium luteum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Wetland:
likely (FACW*)
  © 2007 Matt Below

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium treleaseanum