California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium lactiflorum - White flowered willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium lactiflorum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium alpinum var. lactiflorum
Epilobium hornemannii var. lactiflorum

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Butte
El Dorado
Fresno
Humboldt
Inyo
Mono
Mariposa
Placer
Plumas
Riverside
San Bernardino
Shasta
Siskiyou
Tulare
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Klamath Ranges
High Cascade Range
High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Nevada East