California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium foliosum - California willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 Vernon Smith

2010 Jean Pawek

2020 Chico Hiking Association

2006 Penn Martin II

Synonyms:
Epilobium minutum var. foliosum

Mobile Version of this page