California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium densiflorum - Willow herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2009 Ron Wolf

2015 Neal Kramer

2008 Keir Morse

2013 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Boisduvalia densiflora var. pallescens
Boisduvalia densiflora var. salicina
Boisduvalia densiflora
Boisduvalia salicina
Oenothera densiflora

Mobile Version of this page