California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium cleistogamum - Cleistogamous boisduvalia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2007 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Boisduvalia cleistogama

Mobile Version of this page