California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium clavatum - Club fruit willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

2017 Dana York

2004 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium alpinum var. albiflorum
Epilobium alpinum var. clavatum
Epilobium clavatum var. glareosum
Epilobium glareosum

Mobile Version of this page