California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum - Glandular willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2000 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Epilobium ciliatum

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium adenocaulon var. cinerascens
Epilobium adenocaulon var. occidentale
Epilobium boreale
Epilobium brevistylum var. brevistylum
Epilobium ciliatum var. glandulosum
Epilobium glandulosum var. cardiophyllum
Epilobium glandulosum var. occidentale
Epilobium glandulosum
Epilobium watsonii var. occidentale