California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii - Garrett's california fuchsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2009 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Epilobium canum

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Epilobium canum var. garrettii
Zauschneria garrettii
Zauschneria latifolia var. garrettii