California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium brachycarpum - Willow herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2011 Orrin Winton

2016 DigiBirdTrek CA

2016 DigiBirdTrek CA

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Epilobium paniculatum var. hammondii
Epilobium paniculatum var. jucundum
Epilobium paniculatum var. juncundum
Epilobium paniculatum var. laevicaule
Epilobium paniculatum var. paniculatum
Epilobium paniculatum var. subulatum
Epilobium paniculatum var. tracyi
Epilobium paniculatum

Mobile Version of this page