California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ephedra funerea - Death valley ephedra

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ephedraceae

2015 Dana York

2012 Steve Matson

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Susan McDougall

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Ephedra californica var. funerea

Mobile Version of this page