California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ephedra foeminea - Jointfir

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ephedraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Ephedra distachya