California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Enneapogon desvauxii - Nine awned pappus grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Enneapogon desvauxii Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Pappophorum wrightii

Distribution

Counties:
San Bernardino
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert