California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Enemion occidentale - Western false rue anemone

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae

2015 Bill Thiessen

2020 Chico Hiking Association

2019 Barbara Brydolf

2019 Chico Hiking Association

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Isopyrum occidentale

Mobile Version of this page