California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Enceliopsis covillei - Panamint daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Enceliopsis covillei Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2006 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Enceliopsis argophylla var. grandiflora
Helianthella covillei

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert