California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Emmenanthe penduliflora var. rosea - Pink whispering bells

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2005 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Emmenanthe penduliflora

Synonyms:
Emmenanthe rosea

Mobile Version of this page