California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus stebbinsii - Stebbins' wildrye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2007 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Related species:
Elymus stebbinsii ssp. septentrionalis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Agropyron parishii

Mobile Version of this page