California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus scribneri - Scribner's wheat grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Agropyron scribneri

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Fresno
Mono
Shasta
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East