California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus elymoides var. elymoides - Squirrel tail grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Elymus elymoides var. elymoides Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2012 Dylan Neubauer

Parent species:
Elymus elymoides

Synonyms:
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides