California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elodea nuttallii - Western waterweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Hydrocharitaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Anacharis nuttallii
Anacharis occidentalis
Elodea columbiana
Elodea minor
Elodea occidentalis
Philotria angustifolia
Philotria minor
Philotria nuttallii
Philotria occidentalis
Udora verticillata var. minor

Mobile Version of this page