California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elodea bifoliata - Twoleaf waterweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Hydrocharitaceae

Synonyms:
Elodea longivaginata
Elodea nevadensis

Distribution

Counties:
Placer