California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleusine tristachya - Three spiked goosegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eleusine tristachya Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Cynosurus tristachyus