California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleusine indica - Goose grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eleusine indica Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2005 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Cynosurus indicus

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Butte
Kern
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
Sacramento
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
Santa Clara
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Tehama
Ventura
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges