California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleusine coracana ssp. africana - African finger millet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Eleusine coracana

Synonyms:
Eleusine africana
Eleusine indica ssp. africana