California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis tenuis - Slender spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Not Native

Related species:
Eleocharis tenuis var. tenuis

Synonyms:
Scirpus tenuis

Distribution

Counties: