California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis suksdorfiana - Suksdorf's spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Robert L. Carr

2008 Robert L. Carr

2008 Robert L. Carr

2008 Robert L. Carr

Synonyms:
Eleocharis pauciflora var. suksdorfiana
Eleocharis quinqueflora ssp. suksdorfiana
Eleocharis quinqueflora var. suksdorfiana

Mobile Version of this page