California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis ovata - Ovate spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

Synonyms:
Eleocharis annua
Eleocharis obtusa var. heuseri
Eleocharis obtusa var. ovata
Scirpus ovatus