California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis geniculata - Bent spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Belinda Lo

2003 Steve Matson

2019 Belinda Lo

2019 Belinda Lo

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eleocharis capitata var. dispar
Eleocharis capitata
Eleocharis caribaea var. dispar
Eleocharis caribaea
Eleocharis dispar
Scirpus caribaea
Scirpus geniculata
Scirpus geniculatus

Mobile Version of this page