California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis flavescens var. thermalis - Yellow spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

New Names:
Eleocharis flavescens var. flavescens

Parent species:
Eleocharis flavescens

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh

Synonyms:
Eleocharis thermalis

Mobile Version of this page