California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis flavescens var. flavescens - Yellow spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eleocharis flavescens var. flavescens Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
  © 2004 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eleocharis flavescens

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh

Synonyms:
Eleocharis flavescens var. fuscescens
Eleocharis praticola
Eleocharis thermalis
Heleocharis flaccida var. fuscescens
Heleocharis flaccida
Scirpus flavescens