California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis decumbens - Decumbent spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

© 2015 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Synonyms:
Eleocharis montevidensis var. decumbens

Mobile Version of this page