California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis bernardina - Fewflower spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Eleocharis pauciflora var. bernardina
Eleocharis quinqueflora var. bernardina
Scirpus bernardinus

Mobile Version of this page