California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eleocharis bella - Beautiful spikerush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eleocharis bella Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eleocharis acicularis var. bella
Eleocharis acicularis var. minima