California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elatine rubella - Southwestern waterwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Elatinaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2004 Carol W. Witham

2011 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Elatine triandra

Mobile Version of this page