California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elatine californica - California waterwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Elatinaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2015 Vernon Smith

2007 Neal Kramer

2003 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Elatine californica var. williamsii

Mobile Version of this page