California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ehrendorferia ochroleuca - Yellow bleeding heart

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

2018 James Bailey

2018 James Bailey

2018 James Bailey

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Dicentra ochroleuca

Mobile Version of this page