California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eclipta prostrata - False daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Eclipta prostrata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC+)
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eclipta alba
Eclipta erecta
Verbesina alba
Verbesina prostrata