California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinochloa esculenta - Japanese millet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Echinochloa frumentacea
Echinochloa utilis