California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinochloa colona - Jungle rice

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Echinochloa colona Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2008 John Dittes

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Echinochloa colonum
Panicum colonum