California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinocereus mojavensis - Mojave kingcup cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
High Country Gardens  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87507
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Echinocereus mojavensis Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
  © 2003 Dianne Fristrom

Synonyms:
Echinocereus triglochidiatus var. mojavensis
Echinocereus triglochidiatus