California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dysphania multifida - Cut leaved goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dysphania multifida Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native
  © 2008 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Chenopodium multifidum
Roubieva multifida
Teloxys multifida