California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dysphania botrys - Jerusalem oak goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2015 Barry Breckling

2008 John Dittes

2008 Keir Morse

1998 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Botrydium botrys
Chenopodium botrys
Teloxys botrys

Mobile Version of this page