California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dysphania anthelmintica -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Chenopodium ambrosioides var. anthelminticum
Chenopodium anthelminticum