California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Duranta erecta - Golden dewdrops

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub, Tree
Family:
Verbenaceae
Not Native

2010 Moorea Biocode

2010 Moorea Biocode

Synonyms:
Duranta erecta var. alba
Duranta repens var. alba
Duranta repens var. microphylla
Duranta repens

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page