California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya nesiotica - Santa cruz island live forever

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dudleya nesiotica Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2009 Gary A. Monroe
California Listing:

CR - 11/79

Federal Listing:

FT - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hasseanthus nesioticus

Distribution

Counties:
Santa Barbara

Jepson Bioregions:
Channel Islands