California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya greenei - Greene's live forever

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Zoya Akulova

2007 Neal Kramer

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dudleya hoffmannii
Dudleya regalis

Mobile Version of this page