California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya edulis - Fingertips

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Dudleya edulis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Dudleya edulis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Stylophyllum edule

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Peninsular Ranges