California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa - Canyon dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2021 R.A. Chasey

2018 James Gonsman

2015 James Gonsman

2014 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Dudleya cymosa

Synonyms:
Dudleya angustiflora
Dudleya cymosa ssp. gigantea
Dudleya gigantea
Dudleya laxa
Dudleya nevadensis
Echeveria cymosa

Mobile Version of this page